Opposing Viewpoints in Context is a one-stop source for information on today's hottest social issues. Opposing Viewpoints features viewpoint articles, topic overviews, full-text magazine, academic journal, and newspaper articles, primary source documents, statistics, images and podcasts, and links to Websites.
ProQuest One Academic combines all four of ProQuest’s multidisciplinary products on the ProQuest platform (ProQuest Central, ProQuest Dissertations & Theses Global, Academic Complete, and Academic Video Online).
ScienceDirect's extensive full text database covers authoritative titles from the core scientific literature. Coverage includes health, life, physical, business, and social sciences.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
Cabells Journalytics Academic suite helps researchers identify predatory publishers, discover new publications, evaluate journal quality, and make smart decisions about publishing, funding, and staffing goals. An essential component of the Journalytics Academic suite is the new Predatory Reports integration, this feature provides information on 17,000+ predatory journals, ensuring users have the full rundown of opportunities and risks. To access, enter your AUS email. You will receive a temporary code to log in and start searching.
The answers provided by GenAI are extracted from peer-reviewed articles, book chapters and abstracts available on ScienceDirect and Scopus, covering at least the last 10 years in all domains of research. This includes 1 million full-text articles and chapters from Life Sciences. ScienceDirect is continuously adding more full-text articles, and we will keep you updated as additional subjects are incorporated.
Access restricted to AUS users only 
Free resource
Users must create their own account
